SOLR-SFM25G-SR-LL-AX

Category: SFP28 Transceiver

Description: Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for SolarFlare - SOLR-SFM25G-SR-LL

Comparable to OEM #: SOLR-SFM25G-SR-LL

Features

Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

• 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
• Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
• Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Specifications

*Mode:* Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
*Model:* SOLR-SFM25G-SR-LL-AX (100% SolarFlare® Compatible)
*Data-rate:* 25GBASE-SR
*Form-factor:* SFP28
*Connector:* LC
*Wavelength:* 850nm
*Distance:* 100m
*DOM Support:* Yes

*Compliant Standards*
SFP28 MSA SFF-8402 Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3cc

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Contact Sales

We’re always happy to answer your questions. Let us know how we can help, and an Axiom representative will follow up with you shortly.

Call Sales at (888) 658-3326