SCSTSD9Y-15M-AX
Category: SC/ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Cable
Description: Axiom SC/ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m
Comparable to OEM #: N/A

Features

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.
Features
* Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
* (2) SC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side
* All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
* Duplex Clips On SC Side
* PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
* Jacket OD: 3.0mm
* Typical Return Loss: -55
* Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
* Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
* Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
* Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
* Operating Temperature: -40° C To +70° C
* Color: Yellow
Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty