MC-POE332-SFP-AX
Category: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-FX (POE) Media Converter
Description: Axiom 1000BASE-T POE (PSE) to 1000BASE-FX Media Converter - Open SFP Port
Comparable to OEM #: N/A

Features

The Axiom POE (PSE) Series are a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Compliant with IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feet).

Features:
• 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertion
• IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
• Built-in AC/DC power supply
• Over-current protection
• DIP switch to set different configurations
• LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
Features
Port Information: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Fiber
Transmission Distance:
• Twisted Pair: 100m (Standard CAT5e/CAT6 Cable)
• Fiber: (Depends on SFP) 500m/2km MMF, 20/40/60/80/120km SMF

Forwarding Mode:
• Store-and-forward or Pass-Through

Forwarding Frame Length:
• 2046Bytes or 9KBytes

LFP Mode: Supported

DIP Switches:
• DIP SW1: ENROM
• DIP SW2: FX100M
• DIP SW4: LFP
• DIP SW5/6: MODE

PoE Output: IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet Standard
• Power Output: PoE 52v DC, max. 50 Watts
• PoE Power Supply: Type Mid-Span
• Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
• PoE Power Budget: 50 Watts

Power Requirement:
• Operating Voltage: AC 100~240V
• Rated Current: 0.45/0.2A
• Power Consumption: Full-load<60W

Environmental:
• Operating Temperature: 0~50°C
• Storage Temperature: -20°C to +85°C
• Relative Humidity: 5%~95% (non-condensing)
• MTBF: 65,000h
• Enclosure: Metal
• Emissions: FCC Class A, CE Class A
Warranty
1 Year Limited Warranty