LCST10GA-7M-AX
Category: LC/ST 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Cable
Description: Axiom LC/ST 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m
Comparable to OEM #: N/A

Features

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.
Features
* Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
* 10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source
* (2) LC Connectors One Side And (2) ST Connectors Other Side
* All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
* Duplex Clips On LC Side
* PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
* Jacket OD: 1.8mm
* Typical Return Loss: -25
* Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
* Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
* Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
* Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
* Operating Temperature: -40° C To +70° C
* Color: Aqua
Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty