Axiom Media Converters allow your network to expand and continue to evolve without always having to replace major components of your infrastructure. They are simple enough to insert into your existing network to connect two devices that you previously couldn't connect. They are most commonly used to insert fiber segments into copper networks to expand their reach limitations or to convert an incoming fiber run to an RJ45 port.

- Available for 1Gb and 10Gb applications with distances of up to 80km on SMF

- Extend your network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable

- Integrate new technology with legacy equipment to support new technologies and facilitate future growth

- Extend the product life of your existing cabling as well as active equipment without costly upgrades

Description Part Number
100Mbs Fast Ethernet (POE) Media Converter
100Mbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP31-F1-M3S2-AX
100Mbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP31-F1-S3S10-AX
100Mbs SFP Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP31-F1-SFP-AX
1Gbs Ethernet (POE) Media Converter
1Gbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-F1-M3S2-AX
1Gbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-F1-M8S05-AX
1Gbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-F1-S3S10-AX
1Gbs SFP Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-F1-SFP-AX
1Gbs Ethernet (POE+) Media Converter
1Gbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-T2-M3S2-AX
1Gbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-T2-M8S05-AX
1Gbs SC Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-T2-S3S10-AX
1Gbs SFP Fiber to RJ45 POE (PSE) Media ConverterMCP32-T2-SFP-AX
Media Converter Chassis
Media Converter ChassisMCR0-CH-1U12-AX
Mini 100Mbs Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Mini 100Mbs RJ45 to 100BASE-FX LC Fiber Media ConverterMC01-M3L2-AX
Mini 100Mbs RJ45 to 100BASE-FX SC Fiber Media ConverterMC01-M3S2-AX
Mini 100Mbs RJ45 to 100BASE-FX ST Fiber Media ConverterMC01-M3T2-AX
Mini 100Mbs RJ45 to 100BASE-LX LC Fiber Media ConverterMC01-S3L10-AX
Mini 100Mbs RJ45 to 100BASE-LX SC Fiber Media ConverterMC01-S3S10-AX
Mini 100Mbs RJ45 to 100BASE-LX ST Fiber Media ConverterMC01-S3T10-AX
Mini 100Mbs RJ45 to SFP Fiber Media ConverterMC01-SFP-AX
Mini 10Gbs Ethernet Media Converter
Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to 10GBASE-SR LC Fiber Media ConverterMC10-M8L04-AX
Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to 10GBASE-LR LC Fiber Media ConverterMC10-S3L20-AX
Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to 10GBASE-ER LC Fiber Media ConverterMC10-S5L40-AX
Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to 10GBASE-ZR LC Fiber Media ConverterMC10-S5L80-AX
Mini 10Gbs RJ45 to SFP+ Fiber Media ConverterMC10-SFP-AX
Mini 1Gbs Ethernet Media Converter
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX (2KM) LC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-M3L2-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX (2KM) SC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-M3S2-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX (2KM) ST Fiber Media ConverterMC03-M3T2-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX LC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-M8L05-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX SC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-M8S05-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-SX ST Fiber Media ConverterMC03-M8T05-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX LC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S3L20-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-EX LC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S3L40-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX SC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S3S20-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-EX SC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S3S40-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX ST Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S3T20-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-EX ST Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S3T40-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-ZX LC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S5L80-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-ZX SC Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S5S80-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to 1000BASE-ZX ST Fiber Media ConverterMC03-S5T80-AX
Mini 1Gbs RJ45 to SFP Fiber Media ConverterMC03-SFP-AX

Find the right upgrade

Search by brand, model, or OEM part number to find the right Axiom solution.

Search by manufacturer

Find the right cable

Use our cable finder to find the right fiber, copper, DAC or AOC cable.

Search by cable type